LandCentral
A 2.5 acre dream property is ready to become your new home | LandCentral

$21,797.90

2.56 acres | Residential Zoning

This beautiful property in Anniston offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, ideal for those looking to build a spacious home or a tranquil retreat. The land needs some clearing from the wooded spaces which would allow ample room for gardening, outdoor activities, or even a small hobby farm. With its peaceful rural setting and easy access to local highways, this property is just minutes away from Anniston's shopping, dining, and recreational attractions. Whether you're seeking a private escape or room to grow, this expansive lot presents endless opportunities.

Land Specifics Foreclosed

Property Number 15346
Size 2.56 acres
Dimensions 190'x 590'x 190'x 592'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code R1 (Residential District)
Zoning Definition

R1 (Residential District): Single family homes allowed. Lower density residential district. Mobile homes may be allowed in some areas and a special permit is required prior to placement.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 1809314005004000
Estimated Annual Taxes $241.02
Legal Description

Sec 31 Tsp 15S Rng 08E Henrys Subd 2.6 Ac desc as follows B EG NW int of Norwood Ave & Henry St Th W 130 ft to Pob Th S 592 ft Th E 190 ft along N line of 26th St Th N 590 ft to Pob Anniston Ala S31 T15 R8.

Finance Terms

Foreclosed
Original Price $24,997.00
Purchase Price $21,797.90
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 9 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Cost to Bring Current $278.00
Down Payment $0.00
Document Fee $0.00
Transfer Tax $21.80
Total Due Today: $299.80

Pay in Full Terms

Foreclosed
Original Price $25,000.00
Purchase Price $21,797.90
Your Price Today = $21,797.90
Document Fee + $149.00
Cost to Bring Current + $278.00
Transfer Tax + $21.80
Total Due Today $22,246.70

View additional popular land in the same area
$9,974.54
Original Price 16900.00 Foreclosed

Almost half an acre in a well established neighborhood

  • Property # 13544
  • Size 0.4 Acres
  • County Talladega
  • State Alabama
View Details
$4,500.70
Original Price 6500.00 Foreclosed

Achieve land ownership in Eastern Alabama

  • Property # 14208
  • Size 0.23 Acres
  • County Calhoun
  • State Alabama
View Details
$21,797.90
Original Price 25000.00 Foreclosed

A 2.5 acre dream property is ready to become your new home

  • Property # 15346
  • Size 2.56 Acres