$5,497.00
0.32 acres | Residential Zoning
Not far north of Douglas, this .32 acre property offers a manageable, versatile space where your plans can take shape without unnecessary constraints. With road access and flexible zoning, you have the ability to create a comfortable homesite, set up a weekend retreat, or hold the land as a long-term investment in a steadily active border region. A short 20-minute drive connects you to everyday essentials, local shops, and dining, while the surrounding landscape provides a quieter setting to recharge and focus on what matters. When you need access to a larger city, Tucson is within reach for work, travel, or entertainment. This property gives you more than just land—it gives you a place to establish roots, adapt your plans over time, and maintain a sense of ownership that fits both your current lifestyle and your future goals.
Land Specifics
| Property Number | 15834 |
|---|---|
| Size | 0.32 acres |
| Dimensions | 138'x 100' |
| Road Access | Dirt Road |
| Slope Description | Mostly Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Zoning Code | SR-12 Single Family Residential |
| Zoning Definition |
SR-12 Single Family Residential: This district allows for one single family dwelling per every 12,000 square feet of land. Permits are required. |
| On Property Usage/Potential |
|
| Nearby Usage |
|
Location
| County | Cochise |
|---|---|
| State | Arizona |
| Other Maps |
|---|
Additional Information
| Assessor Parcel Number (APN) | 40624250 |
|---|---|
| Estimated Annual Taxes | $8.12 |
| Legal Description |
Lot 1252 Cochise College Park, Unit 7, according to Book 6 of Maps, Page 19, records of Cochise County, Arizona. |
| Monthly HOA Dues | $0 |
| HOA | |
| HOA Dues | $0 |
| HOA Info |
Buy this property today!
Select to finance or pay in full.
Finance Terms
| Purchase Price | $5,497.00 |
|---|---|
| Your Financed Discount | -$1,374.25 |
| Today's Purchase Price | $4,122.75 |
| Interest Rate | 11.7% |
| Loan Term | 3 years 6 months |
| Total Monthly Payment | 0 |
Due Today
| Down Payment | $299.00 |
|---|---|
| Document Fee | $149.00 |
| Transfer Tax | $0.00 |
| Total Due Today: | $448.00 |
Pay in Full Terms
| Purchase Price | $5,497.00 |
|---|---|
| Your Pay in Full Discount | -$1,374.25 |
| Your Price Today | = $4,122.75 |
| Document Fee | + $149.00 |
| Transfer Tax | + $0.00 |
| Total Due Today | $4,271.75 |
Finance Property