LandCentral
Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert10
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Large quiet property in the beautiful Arizona desert9

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 10
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 3
  • Img 4
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 9

$7,597.00

1.15 acres | Residential Zoning

This lovely lot in Pearce, AZ lies in a peaceful southern Arizona setting framed by wide desert skies and scenic vineyard views. Nestled between two local wineries, the area offers a relaxed, countryside charm with opportunities to enjoy wine country ambiance and gatherings. Native desert vegetation and gentle terrain create a warm, natural backdrop that shifts beautifully with the light of sunrise and sunset. With its tranquil atmosphere and connection to local flavors and landscapes, this location captures the easygoing spirit of life in Pearce.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15699
Size 1.15 acres
Dimensions 169'x 296'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code SR-43 Single Household Residential
Zoning Definition

SR-43 Single Household Residential: 2.24.010 SR ZONING PURPOSE SR (Single-Household Residential) Zoning Districts are established to achieve the following purposes: To stabilize and protect single-household residential development. To provide areas for families living at a broad range of densities. To provide for residential neighborhoods. The 43 subdivision means the minimum lot size is 43,560 square feet.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 11510079
Estimated Annual Taxes $15.40
Legal Description

ARIZ SUN SITES #2 LOT 3 BLK 285

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $7,597.00
Your Financed Discount -$1,899.25
Today's Purchase Price $5,697.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 4 years 6 months
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $448.00

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $7,597.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$1,899.25
Your Price Today = $5,697.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $5,846.75

View additional popular land in the same area
$12,000.00

A stunning desert property with only a few homes scattered nearby

  • Property # 15651
  • Size 1 Acres
  • County Mohave
  • State Arizona
View Details
$12,000.00

More than an acre of gorgeous land set away from the city noise

  • Property # 15652
  • Size 1.06 Acres