LandCentral
Two and a half acres of open desert land in the beauty of LA county | LandCentral

$23,497.00

2.51 acres | Residential Zoning

Discover the expansive beauty of the Mojave Desert with this large property located in Llano, California. Here, you can enjoy breathtaking desert horizons, peaceful surroundings, and the quiet stillness that defines high desert living. The area offers a sense of seclusion while still being within reach of nearby communities and conveniences. This property is an appealing opportunity for anyone drawn to open landscapes, big skies, and the calm of Southern California’s desert environment.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15602
Size 2.51 acres
Dimensions 165.19'x 663.03'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code LCA12
Zoning Definition

Agricultural uses: The zoning permits a wide range of agricultural activities, including growing crops and raising livestock like equines and bovines. Residential use: A single-family dwelling is typically allowed on the property to support the agricultural use. Accessory uses: Depending on the lot size and specific regulations, accessory uses might include kennels, stables, and other similar activities. Permitted activities: Commercial operations that support the agricultural community, such as nurseries and apiaries, are generally allowed.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 3081011014
Estimated Annual Taxes $94.58
Legal Description

W 1/2 OF W 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 12 T 5N R 9W

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $23,497.00
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 9 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $25.85
Total Due Today: $473.85

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $23,497.00
Your Price Today = $23,497.00
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $25.85
Total Due Today $23,671.85

View additional popular land in the same area
$25,599.52
Original Price 32000.00 Foreclosed

20 Acre Rural Getaway About Half an Hour from Ravendale Airport

  • Property # 8090
  • Size 20 Acres
  • County Lassen
  • State California
View Details
$14,441.22
Original Price 18000.00 Foreclosed

2.5 acres in Northern California just south of the Oregon border

  • Property # 12800
  • Size 2.5 Acres
  • County Siskiyou
  • State California
View Details
$12,952.55
Original Price 16000.00 Foreclosed

Prime Real Estate on 2 Acre California Land

  • Property # 13334
  • Size 2.02 Acres