LandCentral
Almost a tenth acre of a corner property near the Georgia line | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost a tenth acre of a corner property near the Georgia line1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
  • 25% Off Site-Wide

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1
  • Img 1

$12,697.00

0.096 acres | Residential Zoning

PRICE DROP! ORIGINALLY PRICED AT $15,000! Located in the northern part of Florida about 20 minutes from Georgia this great property is just waiting for you to build your forever home. Greenville is known for being home to Ray Charles, the 17 time Grammy award winner was born in Georgia but raised in Greenville and there is a statue in town honoring their “favorite local boy”. It is definitely a landmark worth seeing. There are also great restaurants and plenty of places to explore nearby, from Yogi Bear’s Jellystone Park and a wild animal sanctuary to a river tour and winery there is something for everyone to enjoy. Come check out how amazing this town is and let it be your home.

Land Specifics

Property Number 14723
Size 0.096 acres
Dimensions 50' x 81.68' x 50' x 90.84'
Road Access Paved Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code RSF - (Single Family Residential)
Zoning Definition

RSF - (Single Family Residential): Single-family dwelling or a modular home permitted, not including a mobile home. Property setbacks: Front 25, Side 7.5 feet, Rear 25 feet, Corner 25 feet. Maximum height 35 feet.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 00 00 00 2036 000 000
Estimated Annual Taxes $109.70
Legal Description

BLK B HIGHWAY S/D LOTS NO 1 & 2, OR BK 102 PG 661

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $12,697.00
Your Financed Discount -$3,174.25
Today's Purchase Price $9,522.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 7 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $0.00
Transfer Tax $88.88
Total Due Today: $387.88

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $12,697.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$3,174.25
Your Price Today = $9,522.75
Document Fee + $0.00
Transfer Tax + $88.88
Total Due Today $9,611.63

View additional popular land in the same area
$9,604.78
Original Price 12500.00 Foreclosed

Nearly Quarter Acre Central Florida Homesite

  • Property # 11476
  • Size 0.18 Acres
  • County Marion
  • State Florida
View Details
$12,700.00

Almost a tenth acre of a corner property near the Georgia line

  • Property # 14723
  • Size 0.096 Acres
  • County Madison
  • State Florida
View Details
$12,800.00

A stunning corner lot with wonderful views and plenty of peace

  • Property # 15639
  • Size 0.17 Acres