LandCentral
Your place in Old Town—A simple homesite close to everything you need | LandCentral

$17,997.00

0.24 acres | Residential Zoning

This .24 acre parcel puts you in a walkable rhythm of small-town living, where errands take minutes and your time opens up for what actually matters. Tucked into a welcoming neighborhood in Old Town, you can picture pulling into your own driveway, knowing you’re just a short drive—or even a quick bike ride—from local shops and restaurants. Use the property as a low-maintenance homesite for a primary residence or a downsized retirement setup that keeps life easy and connected. It also works as a weekend basecamp, giving you a place to return to without the planning that larger properties demand. With direct road access and zoning typical for residential use in the area, you can move forward without unnecessary hurdles. Less than two hours from Jacksonville, this is a spot that keeps you within reach of the city while giving you a quieter place to land—one you can build on, settle into, or hold as a practical long-term investment.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15913
Size 0.24 acres
Dimensions 103'x 100.09'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code ESA4 - Environmentally Sensitive Area
Zoning Definition

ESA4 - Environmentally Sensitive Area: Permitted principal uses and structures. 1.Agricultural uses subject to the provisions of section 4.18.32 and silviculture uses operating under best management practices (with the exception of feedlot operations and buildings housing livestock within the one-hundred (100) year floodplain of the Suwannee River).2.Conventional single-family dwellings.3.Mobile homes. Note: The uses permitted within this district shall be so located on site so that the development activity will not significantly alter the natural functions of adjacent natural resources. 4.3.3. Permitted accessory uses and structures. 1.Uses and structures which:a.Are customarily accessory and clearly incidental and subordinate to permitted or permissible uses and structures.b.Are located on the same lot as the permitted or permissible principal use or structure, or on a contiguous lot in the same ownership.c.Do not involve operations or structures not in keeping with the intent of these land development districts.2.Examples of permitted accessory uses and structures include:a.Private garages.b.Docks, ramps, piers and walkways for residential and water-dependent commercial uses. (See article 14.)c.Residential facilities for caretakers whose work requires residence on the premises or for employees who will be quartered on the premises.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 12 09 13 4030 0036 0250
Estimated Annual Taxes $42.18
Legal Description

LOTS 25, 26. 27, 28 BLOCK 36, SUWANNEE RIVER HEJGHTS SUBDIVISION, AS PER PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK I, PAGE 14, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS Of DIXIE COUNTY, FLORIDA.

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $17,997.00
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 8 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $125.98
Total Due Today: $573.98

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $17,997.00
Your Price Today = $17,997.00
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $125.98
Total Due Today $18,271.98

View additional popular land in the same area
$13,000.00

Almost a tenth acre of a corner property near the Georgia line

  • Property # 14723
  • Size 0.096 Acres
  • County Madison
  • State Florida
View Details
$9,797.52
Original Price 18000.00 Foreclosed

Florida Land Parcel in Reach of Lake and Hiking Trails

  • Property # 15005
  • Size 0.18 Acres
  • County Putnam
  • State Florida
View Details
$13,000.00

A stunning corner lot with wonderful views and plenty of peace

  • Property # 15639
  • Size 0.17 Acres