LandCentral
Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Beautiful property in a quiet area not far from the city9

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 3
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 4
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 9

$6,497.00

0.27 acres | Residential Zoning

Nestled in the scenic landscapes of central New Mexico, where wide-open skies and desert beauty define the surroundings, this property is a dream land in Valencia. The area offers a quiet, relaxed atmosphere with a strong connection to the natural environment. Nearby, the Rio Grande winds through the region, adding a touch of greenery and tranquility to the landscape. Sunsets paint the horizon with vibrant colors, while clear nights reveal expansive star-filled skies. With its peaceful setting and classic Southwestern charm, this location reflects the easygoing lifestyle of New Mexico.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15778
Size 0.27 acres
Dimensions 85.45' x 136.14'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code PD Planned Development
Zoning Definition

PD Planned Development: (A) Purpose and scope. The purpose of the Planned Development District (PD) is to allow and encourage: (1) Comprehensive development rather than traditional parcel-by-parcel development; (2) A more flexible and creative approach to the development of land which will result in an efficient, aesthetic and desirable use of open area, while maintaining the same population density and area coverage permitted in the zoning district in which the project is located; (3) Flexibility in the design and placement of buildings, open spaces, circulation facilities and off-street parking areas to best utilize the site potential and characteristics of geography, topography, parcel size and shape; (4) Development which will provide an attractive and stable setting in harmony with development in the surrounding area and the environment in general; and (5) To allow for mixed residential and neighborhood and community commercial uses, including light industrial uses were appropriate.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) R144529
Estimated Annual Taxes $5.00
Legal Description

Lot Ten ( I 0), in Block Twenty-four (24) of RIO DEL ORO Unit 15, according to the map thereof recorded in the office of the clerk of Valencia County, New Mexico in BK 27, PG 694-703, on December 23, 1969

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $6,497.00
Your Financed Discount -$1,624.25
Today's Purchase Price $4,872.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 4 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $448.00

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $6,497.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$1,624.25
Your Price Today = $4,872.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $5,021.75

View additional popular land in the same area
$5,600.00

Great lot on the outskirts of a vibrant and charming town

  • Property # 15752
  • Size 0.25 Acres
  • County Valencia
  • State New Mexico
View Details
$8,300.00

Nearly half an acre of peaceful land just outside the heart of the city

  • Property # 15777
  • Size 0.42 Acres