LandCentral
Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert10
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Almost ten and a half acres of sprawling potential in the Texas desert9

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 10
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 3
  • Img 4
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 9

$16,897.00

10.32 acres | Not Zoned / Unclassified Zoning

Located in the quiet, remote stretches of Far West Texas, this expansive parcel offers a sense of freedom and wide open beauty. The surrounding desert landscape is vast and unspoiled, with clear skies and distant views in every direction. It's a peaceful, off-the-beaten-path location ideal for those who value solitude and natural beauty. The land captures the rugged, untamed spirit of West Texas living.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15473
Size 10.32 acres
Dimensions 300'x 1498'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Code Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Definition

Not Zoned: The county of Hudspeth does not zone for properties located outside of city limits. Building permits are still required.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 107548
Estimated Annual Taxes $18.48
Legal Description

Sec 28, Block 45 1/2, PSL - Tract/Lot 52 (10.324 acres)

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $16,897.00
Your Financed Discount -$4,224.25
Today's Purchase Price $12,672.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 7 years 6 months
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $448.00

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $16,897.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$4,224.25
Your Price Today = $12,672.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $12,821.75

View additional popular land in the same area
$13,870.92
Original Price 16200.00 Foreclosed

Trinity Plantation Estate Property

  • Property # 9538
  • Size 1.07 Acres
  • County Trinity
  • State Texas
View Details
$15,005.39
Original Price 23500.00 Foreclosed

Five flat acres in Western Texas

  • Property # 11135
  • Size 5 Acres
  • County Brewster
  • State Texas
View Details
$8,038.58
Original Price 11500.00 Foreclosed

Beautiful property in a small town between Laredo and San Antonio

  • Property # 15158
  • Size 0.32 Acres